stephinika.

Top Friends

83 friends

About Me

According to a personality test I'm:
open, tough, irritable, worrying, does not like to be alone, craves attention, emotionally sensitive, interacting, very social, aggressive, prefer organized to unpredictable, social chameleon, suspicious, values the heart over the mind, likes large parties, outgoing, likes to make fun, likes to fit in, mildly phobic, vain, makes friends easily, enjoys leadership, clingy, rash.
I think it fits pretty well. =)
Gender Female
Age 20
Location Vancouver, BC
Status Single
Interests smiling, dancing, singing, laughing ♥♥♥
Quotes "Stephanie - When I came back to cB, I saw her around. She was posting everywhere. So she was basically the first person I actually noticed. I saw her picture, and I'm like, what an interesting mix she got going on. She didn't really look full Asian, or white or anything. So I thought that was interesting. Oh yeah, I would have never imagine that she was just 7 days older than me. Damn you. Haha. She has 21,000 posts, the most on cB, which is mad crazy O_o. She's also a sex-craze person, and a closet freak. She might not show it, but just look at the Sex Tally thread! Girl had sex more than the price of my wardrobe. I never had a problem with her, and it's always fun teasing her. She's always been a great Mod and nobody ever have any problems with her. I would only say, she's a bit too on the nice side, but her other qualities overcomes that. She also made one of the greatest cB topic in history called the Money Money Money thread in the Fashion Forum. Without it, Jeanna might still be here today." - Tung

Comments

Showing latest 10 of 106 comments

Heyy, you have TONS of posts.
How do you get so much?

By creole on Apr 3, 2009 2:53 pm · History

A friend is one who believes in you when you have ceased to believe in yourself

By easyjavaprograms on Mar 9, 2009 6:28 am · History

I replied to your email. ^_^

By fameONE on Jan 13, 2009 2:26 am · History

truth, but i feel so much younger. i get carded at every possible opportunity :( im going to get carded til im 35

By sixfive on Jan 9, 2009 1:48 am · History

though tbh, i never see myself that way. i always imagine that yo uare in fact, the older one

By sixfive on Jan 8, 2009 11:26 am · History

tag

im older than you :D

By sixfive on Jan 8, 2009 11:26 am · History

Life is good. I certainly can't complain, despite the circumstances. How are you?

By fameONE on Oct 23, 2008 1:05 am · History

STEPH!!!

By fameONE on Oct 22, 2008 3:32 am · History

hey . =] . i would've never guessed you watch anime

By dannyordinary on Oct 2, 2008 3:35 pm · History

"girl had sex more than the price of my wardrobe"

LOL!

it's priceless i'll agree XD

By Gigi on Sep 30, 2008 3:28 am · History
View all »

Statistics

Status
Friends 83
Winks 5
Comments 106
Page views 13,686
Posts 3,071
Group Staff Alumni
Registered Aug 19, 2004
Last update Jan 2, 2009

Submissions

Layouts 1

Favorites

Layouts 20

Web Skills

HTML, CSS, Photoshop